Avaya 133-S-713 PDF-Answers, Download Latest Avaya 133-S-713 Demo Is Your Best Choice

The 100% valid latest Avaya 133-S-713 question answers ensure you 100% pass! And now we are offering the free Avaya 133-S-713 new version along with the VCE format Avaya 133-S-713 practice test. Free download more new Avaya 133-S-713 PDF and VCE on Flydumps.com.

Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. Digital switch
D. Access server
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4
What is the default method of file transfer for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. ftp
B. sftp
C. ZMODEM
D. ssh
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
Which menu in the digital switch is used to refresh the NFS mount?
A. Host Configuration
B. Network Configuration
C. Peripheral Configuration
D. File System Configuration
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6
When installing the Proactive Contact Supervisor suite, which application needs to be started first to configure the connection to the dialer?
A. Editor B. Monitor C. Analyst
D. Health Manager
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7
When configuring Avaya CM to work with Proactive Contact with CTI, what must be activated on Avaya CM to allow for communication of agent changes on the PBX?
A. Status agent
B. Agent states
C. Agent API
D. DLG Service
Answer: B
Once you log into Proactive Contact Agent, what must you do to actually call customers in a job?
A. Select the Job menu and Join item.
B. Select the Work menu and Place Managed Call item.
C. Select the Settings menu and Change Agent Type item.
D. Select the Telephone menu and Take CallOff Hold item.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
Which important function should a supervisor perform before running jobs for the day?
A. Perform a backup of the system.
B. Verify that downloads were received and processed.
C. Run reports on the previous day’s calling.
D. Restart the Proactive Contact application.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10
What happens to database information on secondary dialers in a POD if the primary dialer is down?
A. All database information is lost until the primary dialer is restarted.
B. Data is still available to all the non-primary dialers in the pod as long as the network is still up.
C. Each secondary dialer stores its own data and then redistributes it after the primary dialer is restarted.
D. Supervisors must switch to the Character-User Interface (CUI) and run a script through the System Administrator menu to reactivate the database.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
Which directory contains the file with the format layout of a calling list as it would be coming from
the host raw file on a Proactive Contact 4.X system?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/tape
B. /opt/avaya/pds/lists/list#.app
C. /opt/avaya/pds/lists
D. /opt/avaya/pds/tape/list#.app
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12
Which file can prevent a record from being called due to legal calling time limitations?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. timezone.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13
Which HP processor is currently supported with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. Proliant DL385 G2
B. B2600
C. C8000
D. CX2600
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
Which backup would contain a complete image of the system on Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. Complete System
B. System and Calling Lists
C. System Configuration Files
D. Create Bootable Backup
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
A. CSU
B. UPS
C. DSP
D. MUX
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 16
All agents are returning from a meeting and trying to log back into the Proactive Contact. After entering an ID and password, the agents enter their extensions and agent types; they receive an error, “Invalid headset ID.”
Which command should be used to verify that the process “opmon” is running?
A. nslist
B. check_db
C. check_pds
D. check_mts
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 17
When configuring LDAP for a podded system, which command should be run to verify that the LDAP service is running?
A. serviceldap status
B. slapd status
C. check_ldap
D. ldap start
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
You find that many records are being released on the system as completion code 04. Which
feature should you use to determine if specific lines are having a problem?
A. PIF Report
B. Event Monitor
C. List Distribution
D. PC Analysis Extract
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 19
Your customer has accidentally deleted a very complicated and frequently used call selection file. You must determine if the type of backup they make every evening includes the files that allow you to restore this call selection. Which two types of backups include a call selection file? (Choose two.)
A. Database
B. Data/stat files
C. System configuration files
D. System and calling lists
Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 20
Agents are no longer being acquired or released. Which two command-line troubleshooting tools can you use to see if all of the blend processes are still running? (Choose two.)
A. rpm -l
B. cbaui
C. vmstat
D. check_pds
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 21
Which three files must be configured for due diligence/postupdate? (Choose three.)
A. list#.fdict
B. list#_up.dict
C. master.cfg
D. <filename>.job
E. list#.dnld
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 22
Which two types of agent headsets are configured in opmon.cfg? (Choose two.)
A. dialback
B. Proactive
C. Dedicated
D. Predictive
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 23
In which directory should a non-standard shell script be placed in Proactive Contact?
A. /usr/vl/shell
B. /usr/vl/customs
C. /opt/avaya/pds/shell
D. /opt/avaya/pds/customs
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 24
On a Proactive Contact with CTI system, which Avaya CM configuration is only required if the customer is doing agent blending?
A. Vectors
B. Phantom Extensions
C. Auto Route Selection
D. Universal Call Identifier
Answer: B

Acquiring Avaya 133-S-713 certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like Avaya 133-S-713 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.This Avaya 133-S-713 practice test is an important part of Avaya certifications and at Avaya 133-S-713 certification Flydumps we have the resources to prepare you for this.The Cisco 640-864 exam is essential and core part of Avaya 133-S-713 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.