Avaya 132-S-100 Study Guides, Latest Updated Avaya 132-S-100 Practice Exam With Low Price

New Dumps! Want to pass the Avaya 132-S-100 exam in the first time? Worry about the new changed questions,just try the newest Avaya 132-S-100 exam dumps from Flydumps,also we offer the latest Avaya 132-S-100 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download,and the new Avaya 132-S-100 practice tests ensure your exam easily pass.

Question: 1
What is the main characteristic of Deal Registration?
A. The application used by Partners to register a customer/account to a Partner.
B. The primary application used by Certified Channel Partners to register new front-market sales opportunities
C. The application used by Avaya and Channel partners to submit complaints regarding each other’s conduct
D. The delivery mechanism for Avaya to send new territory opportunities to Partners

Answer: B
Question: 2
Although it is the Avaya strategy to market directly to Global Accounts, the CEO at a Global Account would prefer to do business with an Avaya Partner. Who will determine how the end-user will be served?
A. The Partner
B. The End-User
C. Avaya
D. The Partner and Avaya

Answer: B
Question: 3
The use of Business Advocate in a Contact Center can account for which of the following?
A. Higher agent occupancy
B. Longer call delays
C. More frequent transfers and conferences
D. Higher turn-over rate

Answer: A
Question: 4
Which is a possible consequence if a Partner does not obtain formal written approval prior to selling Avaya stand-alone maintenance renewals to a US Named Account or Global Account?
A. The Partner’s relationship to Avaya may be terminated immediately.
B. The Partner may lose the commission and/or revenue credit on the account.
C. There are no real consequences for not obtaining prior approval since obtaining prior approval is only a procedural guideline.
D. There are no consequences since the policy for Global and US Named Accounts is the same as for a Territory account.

Answer: B
Question: 5
Under what circumstance may Avaya or one of its Partners actively solicit business from each other’s existing customers where the customer has NOT issued an RFP?
A. A Partner executive has an established personal relationship with an executive from the customer who is seeking services
B. The end-user has indicated they are unhappy with their service support
C. The relationship is between the Partner and a Global or US Named Account
D. The business has been won in violation of the Sales Engagement Principles

Answer: C, D
Question: 6
What value message might you present to an LOB leader when selling Unified Communications?
A. Provides superior customer responsiveness
B. Closed-loop, two-way communications
C. Scalable and reliable
D. Provide a familiar user experience

Answer: A
Question: 7
When an engagement issue needs to be escalated, who should be contacted first?
A. The Partner Executive and the Avaya Channel Manager Executive / Alliance Director
B. The Partner Sales Executive and the Avaya Channel Manager Executive / Alliance Manager
C. The Partner Owner / President and the Avaya RVP
D. The Partner Management and the Avaya SVP

Answer: B
Question: 8
Based on the Avaya Sales Engagement Principles, when is it safe for a Partner to share end-user information or customer lists with Avaya personnel?
A. A partner should always feel safe since the engagement rules dictate that Avaya and the Partners will respect the confidentiality obligations to which they have agreed between them when establishing their relationship.
B. Partners should never share sensitive information with Avaya personnel or other Avaya Partners.
C. Safety is not the issue since the Partner agreement states that a Partner agrees that Avaya may use Partner provided information to actively compete with them.
D. Partners should only share sensitive information with Avaya personnel on an opportunity that is registered and accepted through eDemand.
Answer: A
Question: 9
What is the Avaya strategy regarding marketing and selling to Global Accounts?
A. To market and fulfill the Avaya solutions primarily through Partners, utilizing an indirect strategy
B. To market and sell to Global Accounts primarily through a direct sales strategy
C. To market and sell to Global Accounts primarily through telesales
D. To market and sell to US Named Accounts only through a direct sales strategy

Answer: B
Question: 10
Which of the following statements most closely represents this sales engagement principle, “Avaya and the Partners will respect each other and support customers as professionally and promptly as possible.”?
A. Avaya and the Partners should never speak poorly of each other’s business practices
B. Avaya and the Partners should not be overly concerned about what they say to end-users
C. Avaya and the Partners will foster a competitive environment with each other so it does not matter what we say
D. Avaya and the Partners should speak disparagingly to end-users about each other’s business practices

Answer: A
Question: 11
Which types of opportunities may be registered by Partners with Avaya?
A. New / Greenfield front-market opportunities identified by a Partner
B. Opportunities with existing accounts identified by Avaya only
C. New opportunities already registered by another Partner
D. Existing opportunities registered in Siebel by direct client executives

Answer: A
Question: 12
When is it acceptable for a Partner to use disparaging comments to pursue another Partner’s existing customer relationships?
A. It is never acceptable for a Partner to disparage another Partner or Avaya
B. If another Partner has initiated negative remarks
C. Whenever a competitive bid has been solicited by the end-user
D. When the end customer is initiating the conversation

Answer: A
Question: 13
The industry currently has a very _____ definition of UC.
A. Fluid
B. Refined
C. Complex
D. Standard

Answer: A
Question: 14
When a Channel Partner registers a new opportunity for a US Named or Global Account that is accepted by Avaya, when must the Channel Partner sell Avaya services for that opportunity?
A. Always
B. When there is an existing Avaya Maintenance agreement
C. The Partner is not required to sell Avaya Maintenance when an opportunity is registered and accepted
D. The Partner is not required to sell Avaya Maintenance for a US Named or Global Account.
Answer: B
Question: 15
Which three are top business imperatives in Customer Service? (Choose 3.)
A. Leveraging the global workforce
B. Strategic customer segmentation
C. Consistency of service
D. Use of the latest technologies
E. Providing every customer with a live interaction

Answer: A, B, C
Question: 16
At Customer Briefings, the Instructor recommends conducting live UC demonstrations _____.
A. After all presentation materials have been delivered
B. Grouped together, and as early as possible in the time allotted
C. Spaced evenly throughout the briefing
D. After each separate product is presented

Answer: B
Question: 17
What is a possible consequence if a Partner is offering a competitor’s solution to replace an existing Avaya solution (hardware, software or services)?
A. The Partner’s relationship to Avaya may be terminated immediately.
B. The Partner may lose the commission and / or revenue credit on the account.
C. There are no real consequences for not obtaining prior approval since obtaining prior approval is only a procedural guideline.
D. Avaya may refer the opportunity to another Partner or sell it direct.
Answer: D

Flydumps offers the most comprehensive Trainingexam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for Avaya 132-S-100 from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future.We promise you 100% pass guarantee.