Adobe 9A0-327 Exam Test Questions, Buy Best Adobe 9A0-327 Certification Material With New Discount

Why not try Flydumps Adobe 9A0-327 vce or pdf exam dumps? All the new questions and answers were timely added to the Adobe 9A0-327 study guide.Visit Flydumps.com to get free Adobe 9A0-327 VCE and PDF.

Which is the correct way to get the ValueMap of a resource?
A. resourceResolver.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
B. resource.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
C. currentNode.getValueMap()
D. currentPage.getValueMap()
Question: 2 Answer: B
Which option do you need to add to the Java-based crx-quickstart command to specify that you will be using an LDAP authentication?
A. Dcom.day.crx.core.CRXUserManagerImpl=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf
B. Djava.security.auth.login.config=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf
C. Dcom.day.crx.security.ldap.LDAPLoginModule=required
D. Dcom.day.crx.security.ldap.principals.LDAPPrincipalProvider=crx-quickstart/server/etc/ldap_login.conf

Answer: B
Question: 3
How do you create a configuration for an OSGi bundle within CRX that is specific to only the author instance?
A. Add a property called “run_mode” to the node sling:OsgiConfig and assign it the value “author”.
B. Use the CRX browser to create a folder in /apps/myproject called “author” and then create a new node and select “nt:unstructured” as the node type.
C. Use the CRX browser to create a folder in /apps/myproject called “author” and then create a new node and select “sling:OsgiConfig” as the node type.
D. Use the CRX browser to create a folder in /apps/myproject called “config.author” and then create a new node and select “sling:OsgiConfig” as the node type

Answer: D
During a workflow step a comment is added requiring an update of a paragraph on a Web page. Where does the workflow author make the change?
A. In the content page within the workflow step.
B. In the Workflow Model.
C. In the Workflow Instance.
D. In the design page.

Answer: A
Question: 5
Which method of the ResourceResolver Interface uses resources mapping to retrieve property values?
A. resolve().
B. getResource().
C. map().
D. getSearchPath().

Answer: A
Question: 6
How does the OSGi installer manage a bundle if a bundle with the same symbolic name is already installed?
A. It uses the new bundle only if it has a higher version.
B. Stops the current bundle and allows the user to select which one to start.
C. Keep the old one and write an error to the log file.
D. The previous bundle is replaced by the last provided bundle.

Answer: A
Question: 7
How do you create a design dialog for a CQ component?
A. Create a dialog in the component folder and set the dialog’s xtype property to designDialog.
B. Create a dialog in the component folder and name it design_dialog.
C. Create the same component path structure under the design page and create the dialog there.
D. Create a node under the component’s dialog node and set the xtype property to designDialog.

Answer: B

You want to use a different page properties dialog instead of the one out of the box. How do you configure it?
A. Create a dialog in the page-component folder referenced by the template definition via sling:resourceType and name it “dialog”.
B. Create a dialog in the template definition node and name it pageProperties.
C. Create the dialog in the template definition node, name it “dialog” and add a property xtype with the value pageProperties.
D. Create the dialog in the foundation’s page-component node and name it the same as your template definition.
Answer: A

Question: 9
What is the purpose of a Closed User Group?
A. To define a selected group of authors with special authoring permissions
B. To define one or more Web pages on the publish instance accessible only by members of the Closed User Group
C. To define a group of users and assign them admin rights to manage workflows
D. To define a group of users that have special privileges to do system support
Answer: B

Question: 10
What is the purpose of sending values as selectors in the URL instead of sending them as query parameters?
A. To avoid caching the response in the Web server.
B. To enable the response to be cached in the Web server.
C. To avoid creating a session object in the application server.
D. To improve security.
Answer: B
How do you specify dependencies for your CQ HTML client library?
A. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the client library root node, containing the value of the dependent client libraries’ categories.
B. In the js.txt file specify the path to the client library folder where the dependent files are located.
C. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the template definition containing the value of the dependent client libraries root path.
D. Specify the dependencies as path attributes in the <cq:includeClientLib> tag.

Given the service reference properties set in a servlet:
@Properties({ @Property(name=”sling.servlet.resourceType”,? value=”myApp/myResource”), @Property(name=”sling.servlet.selectors”, value={“img”,”pdf”}), @Property(name=”sling.servlet.paths”, ?
value={“/apps/myApp/mypdf”,”/libs/sling/myimg”}) }) Which properties will the servlet take into consideration when it is being registered?
A. All the properties, resourceType, selectors and paths.
B. Only the sling.servlet.resourceType
C. Only the sling.servlet.selectors
D. Only the sling.servlet.paths

Answer: D
Question: 13
When you are adding or updating the configuration of an OSGi component using the Apache Felix Web Console, how long does it take for the configuration to be updated?
A. The system needs to be restarted to apply the new configuration.
B. The OSGi component needs to manually be stopped and started again using the Apache Felix Web OSGi Console.
C. Any changes made are immediately applied to the running system.
D. The OSGi component needs to be uninstalled and reinstalled again to use the new configuration.

Answer: C
You have a component “A” that has a dialog and four JSP scripts: main.jsp, script1.jsp, script2.jsp and script3.jsp. The script main.jsp includes the other three scripts. Now you implement component “B”, which is very similar to component “A”, but with a different script2.jsp script. Component “B” declares “A” as its resourceSuperType. What is the best way to implement script2.jsp for Component “B”?
A. Copy all the dialog nodes from “A” to the component folder “B” and write script2.jsp
B. Write script2.jsp and copy main.jsp, which includes script2.jsp, from component “A” to “B”.
C. Since the dialog will be inherited, copy only all the jsp files from component “A” to “B” and write a new script2.jsp.
D. Only write a new script2.jsp.

Answer: D
Question: 15
What are the two attributes of an Event in an OSGi Event Admin Service?
A. Title and options.
B. Topic and Properties.
C. Publisher and Subscriber.
D. Listener and Filters.

Answer: D
Question: 16
When does a RESTful request with a suffix get cached?
A. They never get cached.
B. Only if contains additional query parameters.
C. Only if it doesn’t contain query parameters.
D. They always get cached.

Answer: C
You are working with two components: Component A and Component B. Component B has a slightly different behavior than component A. What is the best way to reuse the default script of component A in component B?
A. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and omit the default script in component B
B. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and create an empty default script in component B
C. Set a property in component B called sling:resourceSuperType with the path to component A and include the default script of component A in the default script in component B
D. Copy the default script from component A into component B

Answer: A
Question: 18
What does an Item represent in a JCR repository hierarchical content model diagram?
A. The value to be stored
B. A Node or a Property
C. The UUID of Node
D. The path to a Node

Answer: B
Question: 19
Which access control policies does the JCR Session define to manage nodes?
A. Privileges to access the JCR workspace.
B. Permissions to access the JCR repository.
C. Capabilities to traverse the JCR repository.
D. A list of node locks in the JCR workspace.

Answer: A

How do you delete a property inside a Node object?
A. node.removeProperty(“propertyName”);
B. String propertyA = “”; node.setProperty(“propertyName”, propertyA);
C. String propertyA = null; node.setProperty(“propertyName”, propertyA);
D. node.delete(“propertyName”);
Answer: C

Flydumps offers the most comprehensive Trainingexam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for Adobe 9A0-327 from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future.We promise you 100% pass guarantee.