Adobe 9A0-182 Certification, Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Testing UP To 50% Off

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-182 exam dumps? Being worried about the changed questions? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-182 exam dumps. All the new questions and answers were added to the new dumps,visit Flydumps.com to free download Adobe 9A0-182!

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about Spark and MX components are true? (Choose two.)
A. For each MX component, there is a corresponding Spark component
B. For many MX components, there is a corresponding Spark component
C. Spark components implement functionality and appearance in separate classes
D. Spark components are extended to customize layout, just like MX components
E. Spark and MX components CANNOT be used within the same application

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 2
Which statement about Spark components is true?
A. SkinnableComponent is a superclass of all Spark components
B. UIComponent is NOT a superclass of Spark components
C. Spark components CANNOT be used in the same application with MX components
D. NOT all Spark components are skinnable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which approach allows you to specify a layout for a Spark container?
A. Each Spark container class defines a specific layout, so you must choose the Spark container corresponding to the layout you desire
B. You must specify a CSS layout style corresponding to the id of the Spark container
C. You must specify a value of “absolute”, “horizontal” or “vertical” within the layout attribute of the Spark container
D. You must specify one of the Spark layout classes within the layout attribute of the Spark container

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which statement comparing Spark and MX layouts are true?
A. Spark layouts use layout classes, while MX layouts do not
B. Spark and MX share the same layout attribute values
C. Spark layouts do NOT support absolute positioning, unlike MX layouts
D. Spark components do NOT have default layouts, so a layout must be specified
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
You want to create a sub class of LayoutBase. Which method must be overridden to specify positioning?
A. layout()
B. measure()
C. commitProperties()
D. updateDisplayList()

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
You want to create a custom layout to display a number of images in a carousel. Which superclass should you extend to create your custom layout?
A. HorizontalLayout
B. VerticalLayout
C. LayoutBase
D. TileLayout

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Given the following code
<s:TextInput id=”myTextInput” />
Which will allow you to set the content that will be displayed in the control?

A. myTextInput.label
B. TextInput.label
C. myTextInput.text
D. TextInput.text

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which property of the NumericStepper gives you access to the number that is displayed?
A. text
B. value
C. index
D. number

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
You want to use a field to capture a single line of typed input, with an approximate width of 30 characters. Which statement should you use?
A. <s:TextInput width=”30″/>
B. <s:TextInput measuredWidth=”30″/>
C. <s:TextInput widthInChars=”30″/>
D. <s:TextArea measuredWidth=”30″/>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10
Which two statements about the Spark DataGrid are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Spark DataGrid is implemented as a skinnable wrapper around the SparkGrid
B. The Spark DataGrid is a skinnable component that uses a Grid control as a skin part
C. The <s:GridColumn> component requires a dataField property
D. The <s:DataGridColumn> component requires a dataField property
E. The <s:Scroller> component must be implemented to enable Spark DataGrid scrolling

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 11
Which properly defines an ItemRenderer for a Spark DataGrid column?
A. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and
Title”><s:itemRenderer><fx:Component><s:GridItemRenderer><s:VGroup><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:VGroup></s:GridItemRenderer></fx:Component></s:itemRenderer></s:Grid Column>
B. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and Title”><s:GridItemRenderer><s:VGroup><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:VGroup></s:GridItemRenderer></s:GridColumn>
C. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and Title”><s:itemRenderer><fx:Component><s:GridItemRenderer><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:GridItemRenderer></fx:Component></s:itemRenderer></s:GridColumn>
D. <s:GridColumn headerText=”Name and Title”><s:itemRenderer><fx:Component><s:VGroup><s:Label text=”{data.lastName}, {data.firstName}”/><s:Label text=”{data.title}”/></s:VGroup></s:GridItemRenderer></s:itemRenderer></s:GridColumn>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which property of the Group component allows you to specify which orientation its children will have?
A. layout
B. position
C. direction
D. orientation

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which Spark container will allow you to display its children with a horizontal orientation?
A. HBox
B. VBox
C. VGroup
D. HGroup
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which components can a Spark Group take as child objects?
A. Components that derive from the Component class
B. Components that implement the IVisualElement interface
C. Components that derive from the GraphicElement class
D. Components that implement the IUIComponent interface
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which one of the following is true about the typicalItem property?
A. By defining a typicalItem, a container does not have to size each child as it is drawn on the screen
B. The typicalItem may only be used with the Spark Grid and Spark DataGrid
C. If no typicalItem is used, by default a control will use the last item in the dataProvider as the typical data item
D. The typicalItem is defined inline, and not as an object to which the typicalItem is bound
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Which two sets of skin classes does the Flex framework provide for the Spark Form and Spark FormItem controls? (Choose two.)
A. Default horizontal layout
B. Stacked
C. Default vertical layout
D. Basic
E. Sequential

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 17
You want to create a CSS rule that styles the Spark TextInput component. Your CSS document has the following namespace declaration:
@namespace s “library://ns.adobe.com/flex/spark”;
Which correctly declares a CSS rule for the Spark TextInput component?
A. s|TextInput {}
B. s-TextInput {}
C. spark|TextInput {}
D. spark-TextInput {}

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which declaration uses the correct syntax to define a style namespace for the components in the components.view package?
A. namespace|comp components.view.*
B. namespace comp “components.view.*”
C. @namespace comp components.view.*
D. @namespace comp “components.view.*”
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
You want to create a drop shadow on the Spark label myLabel. Which syntax is correct?
A. <fx:Script> myLabel.setStyle(dropShadow, “true”); </fx:Script> <s:label id=”myLabel”/>
B. <s:Label id=”myLabel” dropShadowEnabled=”true”/>
C. <s:Label id=”myLabel” dropShadow=”enabled”/>
D. <s:Label id=”myLabel” filters=”{[new DropShadowFilter(10, 45)]}”/>
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which two choices will allow you to apply a skin to a component at compile time? (Choose two.)
A. Use the setStyle method in a Script block
B. Use the skin attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
C. Use the skinClass attribute in the MXML used to instantiate the component
D. Use the skin property in the CSS attached to the application
E. Use the skinClass style in the CSS attached to the application

Correct Answer: CE

With the products Adobe 9A0-182 for training and preparation of testing you would not only significantly reduce your fees, but pass your exam. We obtain our products from Authorities experts from test center.We give you the best path to successful completion of your exam to the real and original exam questions and answers for Adobe 9A0-182.