[Hottest Questions] 100% Success Rate Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Training Are The Best Materials

Where can I download Microsoft 70-417 dumps? “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-417 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% success rate Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions and answers youtube training are the best materials. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Our Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps sample questions is updated with the course outline of Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 test and all the necessary things are included in it.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 427

[Hottest Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[Hottest Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

 

  • Most Updated 70-417 Windows Server 2012 R2 Practice Exam Questions.
  • Pass the MCP-MCSA-MCSE 70-417 dumps questions with our 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 70-417 exam dumps verified by IT experts
  • Windows Server 2012 R2 70-417 practice tests are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the 70-417 exam.

 

70-417 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 15
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
You promote Server1 to a domain controller.
You need to view the service location (SRV) records that Server1 registers in DNS.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Open the Netlogon.dns file.
B. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
C. Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics.
D. Open the SrC. sys file.
70-417  exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Netlogon.dns – If you are using non-Microsoft DNS servers to support Active Directory, you can verify SRV
locator resource records by viewing Netlogon.dns. Netlogon.dns is located in the %systemroot%\System32
\Config folder. You can use a text editor, such as Microsoft Notepad, to view this file.
The first record in the file is the domain controller’s Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) SRV
record.
References:
QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member
server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
On DC2, you open Server Manager and you add Server1 as another server to manage.
From Server Manager on DC2, you right-click Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-417 dumps

You need to ensure that when you right-click Server1, you see the option to run the DHCP console.
What should you do?
A. On DC2, install the Role Administration Tools.
B. On DC2 and Server1, run winrmquickconfig.
C. In the domain, add DC2 to the DHCP Administrators group.
D. On Server1, install the Feature Administration Tools.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You need to install the feature administrations tools for the dhcp . Need to install DHCP management tools
on DC2 then you will have access to dhcp management.
QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three
servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3.
You create a server group named ServerGroup1.
You discover the error message shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-417 dumps

You need to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely by using Server Manager.
What should you do?
A. On Server2, run the netdom.exe command.
B. On Server2, run the net stop netlogon command, and then run the net start netlogon command.
C. On DC1, run the Enable-PSSessionConfigurationcmdlet.
D. On Server2, modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
70-417 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
This is a security issue. To be able to access Server2 remotely through Server Manager the user need to
be a member of the Remote Management Users group.
References:
Training Guide: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012, Chapter 3 Server Remote Management,
Lesson 1: Server Manager, p. 90-92
QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1.
You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the
Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)

A. Install PswaWebApplication
B. Add PswaAuthorizationRule
C. Set-WSManlnstance
D. Set-WSManQuickConfig
E. Set-BCAuthentication
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Configure PowerShell Web Access Gateway using the following PowerShell Cmdlet.
Install-PswaWebApplication UseTestCertificate
Running the cmdlet installs the Windows PowerShell Web Access web application within the IIS Default
Web Site container. The cmdlet creates the infrastructure required to run Windows PowerShell Web
Access on the default website
Add-PswaAuthorizationRule
Adds a new authorization rule to the Windows PowerShell Web Access authorization rule set.
Parameters:
ComputerGroupName
ComputerName
ConfigurationName
RuleName
UserGroupName
UserName
Credential (Windows Server 2012 R2 and later)
References:
QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server
2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Both servers are member servers. On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server Manager. You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager. Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the Enable-PSRemotingcmdlet.
B. Run the Configure-SMRemoting.psl script.
C. Run the Enable-PSSessionConfigurationcmdlet.
D. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
E. Run the systempropertiesremote.exe command.
70-417 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To configure Server Manager remote management by using Windows PowerShell On the computer that
you want to manage remotely, open a Windows PowerShell session with elevated user rights.
In the Windows PowerShell session, type the following, and then press Enter. Set-ExecutionPolicy –
ExecutionPolicyRemoteSigned (D) Type the following, and then press Enter to enable all required firewall
rule exceptions.
  Configure-SMRemoting.ps1 -force enable (B)
QUESTION NO: 20
Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 21
Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
70-417 vce 
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 22

A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option ‘Write SCSI pass-through mode’, which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010
to write directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B

With the help of our Windows Server 2012 R2 70-417 dumps practice exam questions, you can easily pass Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps exam questions and you don’t need to be worried about anything.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw

[Hottest Questions] High Success Rate Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Exam Practice Test Youtube Study for Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications

Do you want to quickly get Microsoft 70-486 dumps? “Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-486 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High success rate Microsoft 70-486 dumps exam practice test youtube study for Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-486 dumps exam questions answers are updated (136 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-486 dumps is MCSD. You can free download online part of Pass4itsure’s providing practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps as a try.

Exam Code: 70-486
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Q&As: 136

[Hottest Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[Hottest Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRXpZNTRreUVxdnc

70-486 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 56
Which of the following is a level for maturing the Quality Assurance Processes?
A. Controlling
B. Verification
C. Business Requirements
D. Relational Requirements
70-486 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
The purpose of the ___________ is to define the work activities that will accomplish the business
objectives.
A. Management Plan
B. Business Plan
C. Quality Plan
D. Work Plan
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
It is very easy to distinguish between accidental loss and intentional loss, with respect to security activities.
A. True
B. False
70-486 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Which of the following should be kept under version control?
A. Code
B. Procedures
C. Plans
D. Operating Systems
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 60
COQ is also known as ‘Price of Non-Conformance’.
A. True
B. False
70-486 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Customer surveys are:
A. Objective Baselines
B. Subjective Baselines
C. Predictive Baselines
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
When making a judgment while compliance monitoring, experience plays a larger role when:
A. The standard is objective
B. The standard is subjective
C. Standards should not be a factor
D. None of the above
70-486 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
Which one of the following best describes “mission statement” for a company or an organization?
A. How will we show success?
B. How will we achieve objectives?
C. Why do we exist?
D. What is our long term program?
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
If a programmer follows a series of steps to write a computer program, the programmer is following:
A. A Workbench
B. A Procedure
C. A Standard
D. Entry Criteria
E. Exit Criteria
70-486 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
When dealing with a complaint, to get on the same physical wavelength with a client you should:
A. Stand if they are standing
B. Provide your undivided attention
C. Physically show interest
D. React positively
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 66
Which one of the following is NOT a component of CMMi maturity levels?
A. Common Practices
B. Specific Goals
C. Process Areas

D. Generic Goals
70-486 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
If your IT organization adopted function points as the means to measure program size, this would enable
you to estimate programming staff because you would know a program of 200 function points is twice as
large as a program of 100 function points. This type of data is called:
A. Nominal Data
B. Ordinal Data
C. Interval Data
D. Ratio Data
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
Unit testing, system testing and user acceptance testing are examples of:
A. Verification
B. Validation
70-486 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
The core activity of Process Definition is not only defining the process but also:
A. Performing walkthroughs of the process before publication
B. Piloting the process
C. Marketing the process
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 70
In statistics, the mean and median are called:
A. SPC
B. Measures of Central Tendency
C. Variance
D. Standard Deviation
E. Control Chart
70-486 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 71
One of the attributes of an effective security control is dividing responsibility for any event among two or
more people. This security attribute is called:
A. Simplicity
B. Fail Safe
C. Open Design
D. Separation of Privilege
E. Psychological Acceptability
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
Which of the following statements completely interprets the ‘Act’ phase of PDCA cycle?
A. Correct the abnormality and prevent its recurrence
B. Correct the abnormality
C. Prevent the recurrence of abnormality
D. Follow quality control activities
70-486 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Management tools:
A. Have a Mathematical Focus
B. Facilitate Decision Making
C. Require Automation
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
Tracking the status of each requirement throughout the development and test phases is called:
A. Requirements Checking
B. Requirements Verification
C. In-Process Review
D. Requirements Tracing
E. Phase-End Review
70-486 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
Acceptance Testing is normally designed and performed by:
A. The Developer
B. The Quality Control Manager
C. The Product Development Manager
D. The User
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
In control charts, accepted practice uses a width of _________________________around the population
mean (?) to establish the control limits.
A. Plus or minus one standard deviation
B. Plus or minus two standard deviations
C. Plus or minus three standard deviations
D. Plus or minus four standard deviations
E. Plus or minus five standard deviations
70-486 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
The acronym CMM stands for:
A. Continuous Maturity Model
B. Computer Methods and Models

C. Capability Maturity Model
D. Change Management Model
E. Continuous Maturity Methods
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
Out of the three critical aspects of Toyota’s JIT concept, which one is the most important?
A. Reduction of Waste
B. Perfect Quality
C. Employee Involvement
D. None of the above
70-486 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Security passwords should be changed:
A. On a regular basis
B. Whenever somebody leaves an area
C. When password compromise is suspected
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure provide you the product with high quality and reliability. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with Microsoft 70-486 dumps. Such a good product which can help you pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/jEMuUYJUJTk

[Hottest Questions] 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 300-135 Dumps CCNP Exam Video Questions With New Discount

Are you really ready to take Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% pass guarantee Cisco 300-135 dumps CCNP exam questions with new discount. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Dear, you may think what you get is enough to face the new https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps actual test.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[Hottest Cisco 300-135 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[Hottest Microsoft 70-475 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN2F6MWpCNkZZRXc

300-135 dumps

Pass4isture Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 23
Identify the injection attack represented in the diagram below:
A. XPath Injection Attack
B. XML Request Attack
C. XML Injection Attack
D. Frame Injection Attack
300-135 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Which of the following approaches to vulnerability assessment relies on the administrator providing baseline of system configuration and then scanning continuously without incorporating any information found at the time of scanning?
A. Service-based Assessment Solutions
B. Product-based Assessment Solutions
C. Tree-based Assessment
D. Inference-based Assessment
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
The Web parameter tampering attack is based on the manipulation of parameters exchanged between client and server in order to modify application data, such as user credentials and permissions, price and quantity of products, etc. Usually, this information is stored in cookies, hidden form fields, or URL Query Strings, and is used to increase application functionality and control. This attack takes advantage of the fact that many programmers rely on hidden or fixed fields (such as a hidden tag in a form or a parameter in a URL) as the only security measure for certain operations. Attackers can easily modify these parameters to bypass the security mechanisms that rely on them. What is the best way to protect web applications from parameter tampering attacks?
A. Validating some parameters of the web application
B. Minimizing the allowable length of parameters
C. Using an easily guessable hashing algorithm
D. Applying effective input field filtering parameters
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Vulnerability assessment is an examination of the ability of a system or application, including the current security procedures and controls, to withstand assault.
What does a vulnerability assessment identify?
A. Disgruntled employees
B. Weaknesses that could be exploited
C. Physical security breaches
D. Organizational structure
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
This is a group of people hired to give details of the vulnerabilities present in the system found after a penetration test. They are elite and extremely competent penetration testers and intrusion analysts. This team prepares a report on the vulnerabilities in the system, attack methods, and how to defend against them.
What is this team called?
A. Blue team
B. Tiger team
C. Gorilla team
D. Lion team
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
ARP spoofing is a technique whereby an attacker sends fake (“spoofed”) Address Resolution Protocol
(ARP) messages onto a Local Area Network. Generally, the aim is to associate the attacker’s MAC
address with the IP address of another host (such as the default gateway), causing any traffic meant for
that IP address to be sent to the attacker instead. ARP spoofing attack is used as an opening for other
attacks.

What type of attack would you launch after successfully deploying ARP spoofing?
A. Parameter Filtering
B. Social Engineering
C. Input Validation
D. Session Hijacking
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Amazon Consulting Corporation provides penetration testing and managed security services to companies. Legality and regulatory compliance is one of the important components in conducting a successful security audit. Before starting a test, one of the agreements both the parties need to sign relates to limitations, constraints, liabilities, code of conduct, and indemnification considerations between the parties. Which agreement requires a signature from both the parties (the penetration tester and the company)?
A. Non-disclosure agreement
B. Client fees agreement
C. Rules of engagement agreement
D. Confidentiality agreement
300-135 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
QinQ provides a simplified Layer 2 VPN tunnel.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Which statements about QinQ are true? (Select 2 Answers)
A. QinQ saves VLANs on the public network.
B. To avoid VLAN conflict, the customer must negotiate with the service provider before modifying the
VLANs on its private network.
C. When the service provider upgrades the network, the configurations on the user network do not need to
be modified.
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 32
Some vendors set the TPID value in the outer VLAN tag of QinQ packets to the non-protocol value.
To be compatible with these vendors’ devices, the TPID value on Huawei switches is adjustable.
Which is the default value of the TPID value on Huawei switches?
A. 0x9200
B. 0x9100
C. 0x8200
D. 0x8100
300-135 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
Which types of interfaces can be configured with selective QinQ? (Select 2 Answers)
A. Access interface
B. Trunk interface
C. Hybrid interface
D. dot1q-tunnel interface
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 34
The STP protocol can prevent broadcast storms caused by loops on the Layer 2 network.
A. True
B. False
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
The STP protocol cannot prevent MAC address table flapping caused by loops on the Layer 2 network.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
Which are the port roles defined in STP?
A. Root Port
B. Designated Port
C. Alternate Port
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
How many port states are defined by STP?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Each STP switch has a unique switch ID. Which two entries does the switch ID contain?
A. Two-byte switch priority
B. Six-byte MAC address
C. Two-byte switch priority and six-byte MAC address
D. Six-byte switch priority and six-byte MAC address
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
On an STP network, before the interface status transits from non-forwarding to forwarding, how many
Forward Delay intervals does the interface wait for?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
300-135 vce Correct Answer: A

While, the new Cisco 300-135 dumps may be difficult than what you though. So many people choose new https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps exam training pdf to make their weak points more strong.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY