[New Version] 2017 Free Latest Microsoft 70-695 Dumps PDF Practice Materials And Youtube Download

2017 high quality latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-695 exam test. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html dumps exam questions and answers. High quality Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps exam training materials, 100% success and guarantee to pass 70-695 dumps exam easily at first try.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Download free latest Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U

Question: 1
Your virtual environment includes several Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. Some servers have 16 GB of RAM, and some servers have 32 GB of RAM. Each server has a dedicated management network adapter. Several virtual machines (VMs) are configured on local disk arrays. You plan to enable live migration between all Hyper-V host servers. Your plan must optimize the environment for live migration and enable the live migration of all VMs among all servers. You need to specify the components to add or upgrade. What should you do?
A. On each Hyper-V host server, provision additional disk resources on the local storage volumes. Add a second network adapter to each host server, and assign this network adapter to a local switch.
B. On each Hyper-V host server, provision additional disk resources on shared storage volumes. Add a second network adapter to each host server, and assign this network adapter to a local switch.
C. On each Hyper-V host server, provision additional disk resources on the local storage volumes. Install additional RAM as necessary so that all host servers have the same amount of RAM.
D. Install additional RAM as necessary so that all host servers have the same amount of RAM. Add a second network adapter to each host server, and assign this network adapter to a local switch.
Answer: B

Question: 2
All servers on your company’s network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows Vista. The company is planning to virtualize an application that runs only on Windows 2000 Professional. 70-695 pdf You need to recommend a virtualization solution that enables users to run the virtualized application while their computers are disconnected from the corporate network. Which technology should you recommend?
A. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: D
70-695 dumps
Question: 3                   70-695 dumps
Your network includes Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. Each Hyper-V server runs multiple virtual machines (VMs). You need to detect performance issues and generate an alert when Hyper-V server load exceeds specific thresholds. Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Capacity Planner 2007
B. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 R2
C. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2
D. Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2008 R2
Answer: B

Question: 4
Your company has 300 portable computers that run Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007. The company participates in the Microsoft Software Assurance program. You are designing a solution that enables remote employees to use Office and to access their Home folders. You plan to implement a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure, and you plan to deploy Office Enterprise 2007 as a virtual application on the RDS servers. You need to choose the appropriate licenses. Which licensing solution should you choose?
A. 1 Office Enterprise 2007 license and 300 App-V for Terminal Services licenses
B. 300 Office Enterprise 2010 licenses and 300 App-V for Terminal Services licenses
C. 300 Office Enterprise 2007 licenses and 300 Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP) licenses
D. 300 Windows Server 2008 R2 RDS client access licenses (CALs)
Answer: D

Question: 5
All servers on your company’s network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. The company is planning to virtualize an application that runs only on Windows XP. 70-695 dumps You need to recommend a virtualization solution that enables users to access the virtualized application while their computers are disconnected from the corporate network. Which technology should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
B. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
C. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
D. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
Answer: A

Question: 6
Your company’s network includes 150 client computers that run Windows Vista Business. The company does not participate in the Microsoft Software Assurance program. You plan to implement a virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) that includes 150 VDI sessions. You acquire three new servers that have four quad-core CPUs each. You need to choose the appropriate licenses. Which licensing solution should you choose?
A. 3 Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter licenses
B. 150 Windows Vista Business licenses
C. 150 Windows Virtual Enterprise Centralized Desktop (VECD) licenses
D. 150 Windows 7 Professional Upgrade licenses and Software Assurance
Answer: C

Question: 7
All servers on your company’s network run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows Vista. The company is planning to virtualize an application that is CPU intensive and that runs only on Windows Vista and Windows 7. You need to recommend a virtualization solution that minimizes the use of CPU resources on the server. Which technology should you recommend?
A. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
B. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
C. Microsoft Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: B

Question: 8
Your network includes servers that run a variety of Windows Server operating systems. You intend to virtualize as many physical servers as possible. 70-695 pdf You need to evaluate the current environment to identify the number of servers that can be virtualized. In the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit version 5.5, what should you run first?
A. Inventory Assessment Wizard
B. Application Virtualization Assessment
C. Performance Metrics Wizard
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 Readiness Assessment
Answer: A

Question: 9
All servers on your company’s network run Windows Server 2008 R2. Client computers run a Windows, Mac, or Linux operating system. The company is planning to virtualize an enterprise application. You need to recommend a virtualization solution that allows the virtualized application to be accessed from all of the client computers. Which technology should you recommend?
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. Remote Desktop Services (RDS)
C. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
D. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
Answer: B

Question: 10
Your virtual environment includes Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 R2 and third-party hypervisors. The virtual machines (VMs) include messaging, application, and database servers. 70-695 dumps You intend to standardize on Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V servers. You are developing a migration plan by using the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit. You need to gather the necessary information to analyze the current virtual environment.
Which MAP assessment should you choose?
A. Application Virtualization Assessment
B. Virtual Machine Inventory
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Readiness
D. Windows Server Role Discovery
Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html dumps exam practice files and study guides.

Watch the video to learn more:

[Hottest Questions] The Best Youtube Latest Cisco 200-125 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers

The latest Cisco CCNA products 200-125 dumps exam is considered a very important qualification, and the professionals certified by them are highly valued in all organizations. http://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf questions and answers. Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-125 exam test, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
What are two benefits of private IPv4 IP addresses? (Choose two.)
A. They are routed the same as public IP addresses.
B. They are less costly than public IP addresses.
C. They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.
D. They eliminate the necessity for NAT policies.
E. They eliminate duplicate IP conflicts.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Which command can you enter to display the operational status of the network ports on a router?
A. show interface switchport
B. show ip interface brief
C. show running-config interface fastethernet 0/1
D. show interface status
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link. 200-125 pdf
200-125 dumps
The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem? 200-125 dumps
A. The OSPF area is not configured properly.
B. The priority on R1 should be set higher.
C. The cost on R1 should be set higher.
D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly.
E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network.
F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which function does IP SLA ICMP ECHO operation perform to assist with troubleshooting
A. packet-loss detection
B. congestion detection
C. hop-by-hop response time
D. one way jitter measurement
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.)
A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length.
B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field.
D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers.
F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6
How to see dhcp conflict?
A. show ip dhcp pool
B. show dhcp database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs? 200-125 pdf
A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
C. Cisco APIC-EM
D. Cisco IOS-XE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which type of mac address is aged automatically by the switch?
A. Dynamic
B. Static
C. automatic
D. manual
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which major component of the network virtualization architecture isolate users according to policy? 200-125 dumps
A. policy enforcement
B. network access control
C. network services virtualization
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
If a router has 3 hosts connected in one port and two other hosts connected in another port, how may broadcast domains are present on the router?
A. 5
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Under normal operations, cisco recommends that you configure switch ports on which vlan?
A. on the default vlan
B. on the management vlan
C. on the native vlan
D. on any vlan except the default vlan
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)
A. exactly one active router
B. one or more standby routers
C. one or more backup virtual routers
D. exactly one standby active router
E. exactly one backup virtual router
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.) 200-125 pdf
A. It uses consistent route determination.
B. It is best used for small-scale deployments.
C. Routing is disrupted when links fail.
D. It requires more resources than other routing methods.
E. It is best used for large-scale deployments.
F. Routers can use update messages to reroute when links fail.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 14
Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration, which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1? 200-125 dumps
A. the switch with the highest MAC address
B. the switch with the lowest MAC address
C. the switch with the highest IP address
D. the switch with the lowest IP address
Correct Answer: B

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps pdf training materials free download.

Watch the video to learn more: